Friday, December 30, 2011

Just me and my balls tonight!

I didn't get a Christmas tree this year cause it was just me again and it kinda sucks decorating it alone. But this morning I was walking Cynder and I found this awesome Christmas tree by the curb in the trash. It was perfect! Still nice and fresh and not dried up. I looked around to see if anyone was watching... and I snuck the fucker up the stairs and into my apartment. Christmas decorations are all 1/2 price so it was only $7.50 for a shitload of ornaments. It's perfectly cool because the Italians celebrate the Feast of the Epiphany (to celebrate when the 3 Kings brought gifts to the baby Jesus) on January 6th anyway so I'll still get a little mileage out of the abandoned tree. So that's what I'm doing tonight... decorating my Christmas Tree!

Sunday, December 25, 2011

Xmas Eve With Nick Moretti

Twas the night before Christmas and all through my house, all my creatures were stirring, even my mouse (well... roborovski dwarf hamster).
Had an exciting Christmas Eve with my pets reading Orson Scott Card's "Children of the Mind" (Ya... I know he is a complete homophobic asshole but I started reading this series before I found that out and he is a good author), reading Cyanide and Happiness cartoons, and watching season 2 of Gigolos on Showtime (God is this show BAD but I'm completely addicted to it for some strange reason. LOL!)
Hope everyone has an awesome Christmas filled with love and happiness!

Monday, December 19, 2011

What the fuck am I doing?

So what the fuck have I been up to that's kept me from blogging? Work. Work. And more... Work!

Since the powers that be at Kink.com killed the Naked Kombat website (yup... I can finally talk about that now that it's happened. It sucks getting fired!!!) I have been SO BUSY with work! Been shooting with lots of different companies like Hot House, Tom Ropes McGurk, BBRT, and Treasure Island Media. I've got some more shoots coming up as a performer and Butt Machine Boys production starts up again in a couple of weeks so I'll be directing those again!

Here are some action photos, and some behind the scene photos from the BBRT shoot that I did the other day. Leif Gobo, who I haven't worked with since the Mustang film "Blue Movie" 2 years ago, was an awesome director! Damon Dog, who seems happy as a pig in shit since he broke away from Treasure Island Media and branched out on his own, was the Photographer/PA for the shoot. And porn newcomer Rowdy McBeal was perfect as my scene partner for this "Bear and Boy" scene. Some of you may recognize his from previous posts on this blog. Yup, that's Rowdy, my ex pup. He's decided to try his ass... I mean hand, at porn. How fast they grow up.

You can read the whole story about this BBRT shoot at Leif Gobo's new porn blog by clicking here. Also, check out Damon Dogg's new porn blog by clicking here.















I know you guys like behind the scenes photos so here are a few of them...